Basic Information Guide on Visa for UAE

Before entering to UAE, one shall possess all the necessary legal documents which are required to be there. The legal documents includes all the necessities i.e. valid passport and the appropriate visa which may and may not require in certain cases.

Norms for the Citizens of UAE:

There are different norms made by the ministry of foreign affairs of United Arab Emirates for different countries.
 
The law says that if you are a citizen of any gulf country which includes: Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman and Saudi Arabia. Then you do not require any visa for UAE irrespective the purpose of visit.

The rules of Dubai visa are different from the rules of visa for UAE.

For the other citizens:

Resident in the gulf countries:

For the people whore are not the citizens in gulf countries are employed there on a relatively higher posts or are providing their professional services in any sector such as: public sector employees irrespective of their originality are eligible to get the visa free of any cost for 30 days which cannot be renewed.

Other countries:

The people holding the passports of the list of below mentioned countries are also lies in the category for getting free visa for UAE.
UK(with the right of abode in UK), France, Italy, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, United States, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports.
(This may vary in certain special cases).

For all others: One needs to contact any sponsor for the purpose of getting a visa, that sponsor can be the travel agencies, hotels, the local relatives who are the residents of UAE and the specialized visa agents. The sponsors need to apply for the visa and complete all the formalities required on their end on the behalf of the actual person applying.

How to categorize the visa:

Transit Visa: The visa issued for the shortest duration of time for 96 hours only.
Student Visa: the visa which automatically expires along with the completion of the course for which the student has enrolled themselves.
Tourist Visa: A sponsor need to be contacted for this and the refundable security deposits fee is charged by the applicant. It is valid up to 30 days and is renewable.
Visit Visa: valid for 90 days and is non-renewable.

Find A Visa offering visa processing services for France visa, Portugal visa, French Visa, Dubai visa, Egypt visa and India.france visa, french visa,Schengen visa,Portugal visa,Egypt visa,India visa,dubai visa,uae visa,singapore visa,Japan visa,china visa,tourist visa,business visa

Author: Travel Deals

Share This Post On
Translate »